ITEACHERZ QUICK VIEW

17 July, 2014

Rc.No.221/RMSA-AP/2014, Dated: 09.07.2014 :: Deputation of SRG's and Faculty of SCERT to conduct 3 day workshop at SCERT, HYD from 16 to 18 July

Rc.No.221/RMSA-AP/2014, Dated: 09.07.2014 :: RMSA – In-Service Training Programme 2014-15 – Conducting 3-Day Workshop from 16th to 18th July, 2014 at Conference Hall, SCERT, Hyderabad – Deputing SRGs and Faculty of SCERT – Orders – Issued - Reg.

ORDER:
The Commissioner & Director of School Education and Ex-Officio Project Director, RMSA(FAC), A.P., Hyderabad is decided to conduct 3-day State Resource Groups (Text Book Writers and Editors of classes IX & X) Workshop with (96) State Resource Persons ( @ 12 members per each subject for 8 subjects) for developing session-wise Trainer’s package preparation from 16 -18, July- 2014 at Conference Hal, SCERT, A.P., Hyderabad.

Therefore, the identified SRGs and Faculty of SCERT (as per list enclosed) are hereby requested to attend the 3-day Workshop from 16th to 18th, July - 2014 at Conference Hall, SCERT, Hyderabad without fail.
Therefore, Director, SCERT, Hyderabad and the District Educational Officers and Ex-Officio District Project Coordinators of RMSA for (13) districts are requested to depute and relieve the State Resource Groups of their districts and Faculty of SECRT (as per list enclosed) concerned to attend the above said 3-day Workshop from 16th to 18th, July – 2014 at Conference Hall of SCERT, A.P., Hyderabad.
This has got the approval of the Commissioner & Director of School Education and Ex-Officio Project Director, RMSA(FAC), A.P., Hyderabad.

    Encl: List of SRGs.

List of State Resource Groups Subject-wise

                                          Biology

1.Dr. T.V.S. Ramesh, Co-ordinator, C&T Dept.,SCERT, AP, Hyderabad.
2.Pramod Kumar Padhy, SA, ZPHS B.R.C Puram, Srikakulam.
3.M. Hari Prasad, SA, ZPHS Akumalla, Kurnool.
4.M. Lakshmi Devi, Lecturer, IFICDIET TANDRAPADU KNL DT
5.B. Dasaratharami Reddy, Dept: PSTE.DIET RAYACHOTY YSR DT
6.KVS Jagadeswari, Lecturer DIET, Dubacherla WG Dt.
7.A. Kiran Kumar, Lecturer, DIET., Boyapalem, Gunturu
8.Gopal Krishna, Rtd. Prof. Vuyyuru, Krishna Dist. 9849320287
9.ST Chaitanya , Lecturer DIET Vommarivalli Srikakulam 9490904090
10.   M. Ratna Salomi Lecturer DIET, Bommuru, EG Dt 9490710277
11.   D.Devasena, Lecturer DIET Karvetinagar Chittore. 9440832757
12.   IHGN Prasad, Lecturer IASE Rajahmandry, WG Dt.

                                          Physical Science

1.Dr. C.V. Sarveswara Sharma Retd., Reader in Physics, Amalapuram.
2.Sri K.V.K. Srikanth, SA, GTWAHS S.L.Puram, Srikakulam.
3.Sri M. Eswara Rao, SA, GHS Sompeta, Srikakulam
4.Sri R. Ananda Kumar, SA, ZPHS Gavaravaram, Visakhapatnam.
5.Sri S. Naushad Ali, SA, ZPHS G.D. Nellore, Chittoor.
6.Sri S. Brahmananda Reddy, SA, ZPHS Immadicheruvu, Prakasam
7.Sri V. Ekambareswara rao, SA, ZPHS, Emmadicheruvu, Prakasam.
8.Dr. CV Sarveswara Sharma Rtd. Reader in physics Amalapuram.
9.Smt. B.M Sakunthala , Rtd Lecturer SCERT AP Hyderabad, 7702922006
10.S.Purushottam, DIET,Vomaravalli 9441619970
11.V.SUGUNA, Lecturer DIET, Bommuru EG Dt  0883-2420226
12.P.Vinaya Kumar, DIET,Angaluru , Krishna Dt. 9866892007

                                          Mathematics

1.Sri T V Rama Kumar, H.M., ZPHS, Mulumudi, SPS Nellore  9492737686
2.Sri G.V.B.S.N. Raju SA, Mpl. High School, Kaspa, Vizianagaram.
3.S. Prasada Babu, PGT. APTWRS, Chandrashekarapuram, SPS Nellore
4.Dr. Poondla Ramesh, Lecturer, Government lASE, SPS Nellore, 9440227110
5.P. Anthoni Reddy, Rtd HM, St.Peters HS, R.N. Pet, Nellore .
6.K.Ramasubba Rao, LecturerDIET BUKKAPATNAM ATP DT 9441950525
7.Sri K. Rajendra Prasad, Dept: DRU.DIET RAYACHOTY YSR DT
8.S. Krishnaiah, Lecturer, DIET., Boyapalem
9.S. Subba Rao, Lecturer, DIET., Mynampadu
10.Veda Simhadri, Tutor, K.V. Srikakulam
11.Dr. Padma Nabam, Rtd. HOD Maharani College, Peddapuram, East Godavari.
12.Dr. G.S.N. Murthy, Rtd. Reader, Raja R.S.R.K.R College. Bobbili

                                          Social Studies                                                                                                   
1.  K. Laxmi Narayana, Lecturer, DIET, Angalur, Krishna.
2.  M. Narsimha Reddy, GHM, ZPHS, Peddajangamaplly, YSR Kadapa.
3.  K. Srinivasa Rao, SA, MPUPS, PR Pally, Tekkali, Srikakulam.
4.  D. Kondareddy, SA, ZPHS, Brammadevam, Mutukur Md. Nellore Dt.9440463116
5.  Dr. N. Chandrayudu, Asst. Prof. Dept. of Geography, S.V.University, Tirupati. 9440012707
6.  N. Sitamahalakshmi, Lecturer, Govt. Degree College, Rajamundry. EG.
7.  K.Subrahmanyam, Lecturer, Govt. DIET, Kurnool.
8.  T.Venkataiah, SA, ZPHS, Eguvaveedi, Srikalahasti, Chittore.9441776537
9.  N. Subrahmanyam, SA, ZPHS, Tanguturu Nellore.
10.M. Srinivasarao, SA, ZPHS, Kolalapudi, Prakasam.

                                          Telugu

1.Dr. D. Naresh Babu, ZPHS, Gospadu, Kurnool 9491416696
2.Sri Ch.V.S.N. Sarma, SA, Telugu, ZPHS Magatapalli, E.G. - 9701740851.
3.K. Srinivasa Rao, SA, ZPHS, Taduvai, Jangareddy Gudem (M), West Godavari. 9493009074
4.D. Chinnarao TP, MPUPS Kurmaraju pet, Salur, Vijayanagaram 8985687393
5.G. Subba Lakshmi, LP, ZPHS, Pudiparthi, Venkatachalam Mdl. Nellore9493511161
6.K. Ram Mohan, SA, Telugu, ZPHS, Chinnaguravaluru, Chapadu, YSR Kadapa dt. - 9951995988
7.V. Swarnalatha, ZPHS Pathapattisam, West Godavari District – 9441750630
8.M. Rambabu, ZPHS, Koduru, Visakhapatnam.
9.V. Janardhan reddy, Lecturer, DIET, Kurnool,    9441324166
10.A.Srinivasarao, SA Telugu, ZPPHS, Konada, Vizayanagaram Dt.9440108820
11.Harnathrao, Rtd. Teacher, Sri Venkateswara Bed College, Echerla, Srikakulam,9908309426
12.G. Vishnu Prasad ZPHS, Bhavadevarapalli, Krishna, 9441149608

                                          English

1.Sri Navuluri Peraiah, SA, ZPHS,Ponnaluru, Prakasam District. 9849381093
2.Sri K.Venkata Rama Rayudu, OiC, ELTC, DIET, E.G. Dist.
3.Sri G.Sreenivasa Rao, SA, ZPHS, Kankipadu, Krishna Dist.
4.Dr. T.T.P. Mohan Babu, Lecturer, GDC, Porumamilla, Kadapa Dist.
5.Sri V. Johnson, SA, ZPHS, Poranki, Krishna Dist.
6.Sri K.Janaki Ramaiah, SA, ZPHS,Adipudi, Prakasam District.
7.Smt.G. Rajanikantha Kumari, Chief Tutor, DCE, Guntur Dist.9347340517
8.VSV Radha Krishna, SA, Eng., ZPHS, Vomavaram, S. Rayavaram Mdl, Vizag. 9949993703
9.Sri. K. Sudhakar SA, English, ZPHS Gopavaram Mahanadi Mandal, Kurnool Dt. 949051676
10.Sri. G. Siva Nagireddy, ZPHS, Mallarampally, Dhone Mandal, Kurnool, 9440396718
11.S. Anwar Hussain, ZPHS (B) Guduru, Kurnool, 9441934349
12.N. Stanly Peraiah, SA, ZPHS, Leguntapadu, Kovur Md,, Nellore Dt.9492635105

                                          Hindi

1.P.Vijaya Lakshmi, Lecturer Govt. IASE Nellore
2.Sri Ramesh Babu, SA, ZPHS, Chittore District. 9440931822, 8465066239
3.Smt. Jayalakshmi, E.G. Dist. 9440144472
4.K. Khader Basha , Ananthapur, 9441734537
5.B.Jaya Prakash Joseph, Vizayanagaram, 9492928890
6.Dr. Kadirulla, ZPHS Veerabali,  Kadapa,
7.B. Madhu Mathi, Visakapatnam, 9492234682
8.Mohd. Kaleemuddin, Vizayawada, Krishna Dt.
9.Dr. rahaman Asst. Professor, Moulana University, Hyd. 9440214888
10.Ravikrishna, SA ZPHS South Mopur Nellore Rural Nellore Dt.
11.K. Srinivasarao, HM, Govt HS Rapur, Nellore Dt

                                          X Urdu

1.N. Ayyub Hussain, Lecturer, PSTE (UM)DIET TANDRAPADU KNL DT
2.SMD Younus Tayyab SRG MPUPS Guvvala Cheruvu, Kadapa
3.Sattar Faizi SRG Maidukur Kadapa 9701620626
4.S. Wan’s Ahmed SRG ZPHS (U) Punganur, Chittore 9440096412
5.S.Rizwan Ahmed, SRG ZPHS (U) Gurramkonda Chittore 9441496112
6.Syed Shakeel Ahmed DPO RVM SSA Kadapa, 9440441855
7.Nazeer Ahmed MPPS (U) Nidimukkala Tadikonda Guntur 9949074534
8.SND Shafiulla Khan, Lecturer DIET Kadapa. 9441574197
9.S. Mahaboob Basaa, Lecturer DIET Kadapa. 08562-241116

                                          The Faculty of SCERT

S.NoName of the Facultyi/c Subject
Co-ordinatorsPhone Number
1H.M. Vanajakshi, Professor Mathematics Group8008021513
2K. Narayana Reddy, Lecturer Mathematics9989334932
3S. Tulasi Das, Professor Physical Science Group8008304008
4A.Narendar, Lecturer  Physical Science8008304009
5Dr. G.Narasimha Reddy, Lecturer Biological Science Group8008201524
6K. Satya Priya, Lecturer Social Studies Group8008304007
7D.Vijaya  Lakshmi, Lecturer  Social Studies9963076758
8K. Sobha Rani  CoordinatorTelugu Group9393608261
9J. Narender, Lecturer Hindi Group 8008304067
10Dr.Shaik Jeelani Basha, Professor Urdu Group8008021521
11Dr. K. Pandu Rangaswamy, ProfessorEnglish Group9492671750
12G.Madhavi, Lecturer English8008201526

Download Rc.No.221, Dt: 09.07.14

Popular Posts